clock  CEST |  UTC | 2 from 89 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky

Quick News

26.06.2011
Take your
reward!

26.06.2011
We have winners!
Overall results »

26.06.2011
Day 7 - official results »

CondorWorld Medlánky Cup › Results › Day 1 › 14.05.2011

Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Overall Results

# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN SCORE
01 Finished Andrzej Czop CIA SP-3043 LS4 201.5 km 02:06:41 95.4 km/h 3 997
02 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 LS4 217.34 km 02:18:47 94.0 km/h 0 978
03 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN LS4 194.12 km 02:07:09 91.6 km/h 1 941
04 Finished V Vlovs VL8 RU-VL8 LS4 182.3 km 02:01:31 90.0 km/h 3 915
05 Finished Erik Praznovsky 3P OM-ERYC JantarStd3 180.96 km 02:05:38 86.4 km/h 0 915
06 Finished Antal Szucs SIR SIRALY JantarStd3 183.27 km 02:07:48 86.0 km/h 0 909
07 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY LS4 186.93 km 02:05:31 89.4 km/h 1 907
08 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 ASW19 200.75 km 02:20:16 85.9 km/h 0 907
09 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 JantarStd3 175.58 km 02:02:37 85.9 km/h 1 906
10 Finished Frantisek Jilek WEX WEX ASW19 177.41 km 02:03:47 86.0 km/h 3 905
11 Finished P Geza GP9 HA-PG JantarStd3 174 km 02:03:15 84.7 km/h 0 888
12 Finished Martin Kozar MK1 OM-2002 ASW19 209.33 km 02:30:06 83.7 km/h 0 872
13 Finished Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE JantarStd3 194.44 km 02:19:54 83.4 km/h 5 862
14 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASW19 185.19 km 02:14:22 82.7 km/h 4 852
15 Finished Mikko Nurminen MX OH-900 ASW19 170.67 km 02:04:11 82.5 km/h 3 850
16 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 ASW19 183.58 km 02:13:49 82.3 km/h 2 848
17 Finished Janos Cservenak HWK FG-1983 JantarStd3 198.86 km 02:26:50 81.3 km/h 0 834
18 Finished Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 JantarStd3 163.45 km 02:00:46 81.2 km/h 0 833
19 Finished Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 JantarStd3 169.47 km 02:06:14 80.6 km/h 2 821
20 Finished Gabor Szeker YAS KISYASA JantarStd3 161.92 km 02:01:49 79.8 km/h 0 810
21 Finished Michal Szalek 4MS SP-7470 JantarStd3 160.49 km 02:00:49 79.7 km/h 0 809
22 Finished Vaclav Korinek VK OK-3806 ASW15 178.72 km 02:18:31 77.4 km/h 3 807
23 Finished Lars Zinnkann LZN D-1978 ASW19 159.87 km 01:54:32 79.9 km/h 7 806
24 Finished Fil Sykora FIL OK-3316 Libelle 160.24 km 02:06:11 76.2 km/h 0 791
25 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 JantarStd3 156.43 km 01:59:43 78.2 km/h 0 786
26 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 JantarStd3 154.94 km 01:51:32 77.5 km/h 0 774
27 Finished Frantisek Brablc BUM OK-3636 LS4 185.32 km 02:18:14 80.4 km/h 0 772
28 Finished Ladislav Cervinka LAD OK-1979 ASW15 149.59 km 01:55:48 74.8 km/h 1 767
29 Finished Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH JantarStd3 155.36 km 02:01:39 76.6 km/h 0 761
30 Finished Dmitriy Balykin BAD CHARON JantarStd3 174.92 km 02:17:17 76.4 km/h 0 758
31 Finished Jiri Ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 JantarStd3 161.34 km 02:07:02 76.2 km/h 12 742
32 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW19 149.17 km 01:50:50 74.6 km/h 0 728
33 Finished Vratislav Danek VRA OK-7280 JantarStd3 170.51 km 02:17:14 74.5 km/h 0 728
34 Finished Vladimir Sohr XX OK-ALF JantarStd3 191.19 km 02:34:35 74.2 km/h 0 723
35 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL JantarStd3 174.02 km 02:22:21 73.3 km/h 0 709
36 Finished Jaroslav Pincek H7 PINDAS ASW19 177.92 km 02:26:26 72.9 km/h 0 702
37 Finished Dmitry Andreyev D2A - ASW15 167.7 km 02:23:07 70.3 km/h 1 694
38 Finished Bela Kocsis BJY HA-1983 JantarStd3 157.27 km 02:13:12 70.8 km/h 0 669
39 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK6432 ASW19 155.59 km 01:51:32 77.8 km/h 132 647
40 Finished Peter Suchan PSU SK-1981 JantarStd3 135.78 km 02:01:38 67 km/h 0 608
41 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 JantarStd3 134.83 km 02:06:23 64 km/h 1 561
42 Finished Norbert Kiss CN HA-1974 JantarStd3 118.45 km 01:51:44 59.2 km/h 0 517
43 Outland Radek Mica RM OK-5417 ASW19 151.73 km 6 369
44 Outland Antonin Fischer AFI OK-1103 LS4 135.72 km 0 323
45 Outland Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 ASW19 115.64 km 0 286
46 Finished Dusan Masaryk DWA OM-RED JantarStd3 149.77 km 02:02:42 73.2 km/h 465 242
47 Outland Marcin Martyna MRM SP-3423 JantarStd3 89.77 km 1 221
48 Outland Sergey Kazancev 071 SPY LS4 44.4 km 0 106
49 Outland Dmitry Bednyak DRD DRDIMAN LS4 31.09 km 0 74
50 Outland Miroslav Ladnak MIL OM-ORLE JantarStd3 26.93 km 0 67
51 Outland Janusz Zak JAZ SP-1954 JantarStd3 26.76 km 0 66
52 No IGC Tomasz Siejek GD5 SP-0055 JantarStd3 127.8 km 1 0
53 No IGC Marian Taros MAT OM-1958 JantarStd3 156.3 km 144 0
54 No IGC Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Libelle 71.5 km 0 0
55 No IGC Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 JantarStd3 65.3 km 0 0
56 No IGC Petr Lukasek LU OK-1818 LS4 10.6 km 107 0
57 No IGC Cedric Errol CE3 N737T ASW15 0 km 0 0
58 Crashed Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 JantarStd3 38.1 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, nLift, Detour%...)


Briefing › Day 1 › 14.05.2011 › 20:00 CEST › sobota/saturday

Briefing

Server:CondorWorld Medlanky Cup
Password:
Date:14.05.2011
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:SlovakiaCE 6.0
Plane class:Club Class (IGC index used)
Task type:AAT/S minimum 120 min.
Race-in time:10 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:13:30:00
Condor date:25.06.2011
Start alt:max. 2400 m QNH


TakeOff:Medlanky
Start:Medlanky
1. TP:KRIZANOV (10 km radius)
2. TP:LITOVEL (30 km radius)
3. TP:KURIM
Finish:Medlanky
Distance:~182 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: a lot of penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)