clock  CEST |  UTC | 2 from 89 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky

Quick News

26.06.2011
Take your
reward!

26.06.2011
We have winners!
Overall results »

26.06.2011
Day 7 - official results »

CondorWorld Medlánky Cup › Results › Day 2 › 21.05.2011

Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Overall Results

# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN SCORE
01 Finished Dmitry Bednyak DRD DRDIMAN LS4 197.42 km 02:02:38 96.6 km/h 0 1000
02 Finished Sergey Kazancev 071 SPY LS4 194.77 km 02:06:11 92.6 km/h 0 931
03 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 LS4 191.4 km 02:05:07 91.8 km/h 0 916
04 Finished Janos Cservenak HWK FG-1983 JantarStd3 214.14 km 02:25:50 88.1 km/h 0 913
05 Finished Basil Fawlty RCB COCK-UP ASW19 185.42 km 02:07:11 87.5 km/h 1 901
06 Finished Erik Praznovsky 3P OM-ERYC JantarStd3 175.98 km 02:00:59 87.3 km/h 0 898
07 Finished Lars Zinnkann LZN D-1978 ASW19 172.74 km 01:57:56 86.4 km/h 5 877
08 Finished Andrzej Czop CIA SP-3043 LS4 188.1 km 02:06:13 89.4 km/h 1 874
09 Finished Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE JantarStd3 184.14 km 02:08:45 85.8 km/h 1 871
10 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 ASW19 171.15 km 02:01:23 84.6 km/h 0 850
11 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY LS4 182.44 km 02:04:41 87.8 km/h 0 847
12 Finished Robin Forster DML D-2043 ASW15 174.65 km 02:07:17 82.3 km/h 7 847
13 Finished Radek Mica RM OK-5417 ASW19 189.47 km 02:15:36 83.8 km/h 0 836
14 Finished Peter Suchan PSU SK-1981 JantarStd3 199.35 km 02:23:50 83.2 km/h 0 824
15 Finished V Vlovs VL8 RU-VL8 LS4 183.44 km 02:07:21 86.4 km/h 0 823
16 Finished Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 JantarStd3 187.79 km 02:15:09 83.4 km/h 12 815
17 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK6432 ASW19 190.82 km 02:18:38 82.6 km/h 0 813
18 Finished Frantisek Brablc BUM OK-3636 LS4 175.67 km 02:02:57 85.7 km/h 0 811
19 Finished P Geza GP9 HA-PG JantarStd3 176.24 km 02:08:22 82.4 km/h 0 810
20 Finished Daniel Galuszka 3Y SP-3049 JantarStd3 182.35 km 02:13:33 81.9 km/h 0 801
21 Finished Dmitriy Balykin BAD CHARON JantarStd3 175.72 km 02:09:17 81.6 km/h 0 795
22 Finished Antonin Fischer AFI OK-1103 LS4 168.43 km 01:58:34 84.2 km/h 1 784
23 Finished Dusan Masaryk DWA OM-RED JantarStd3 167.92 km 02:04:23 81 km/h 4 781
24 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW19 172.52 km 02:08:48 80.4 km/h 0 773
25 Finished Sergio Solfa 1 LV-SDS ASW19 159.94 km 01:53:12 80 km/h 0 766
26 Finished Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 ASW19 174.74 km 02:12:12 79.3 km/h 0 754
27 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN LS4 182.74 km 02:13:08 82.4 km/h 0 752
28 Finished Antal Szucs SIR SIRALY JantarStd3 192.75 km 02:26:36 78.9 km/h 0 746
29 Finished Jozef Dubaj D82 OM-8732 JantarStd3 185.88 km 02:22:27 78.3 km/h 0 736
30 Finished Michal Szalek 4MS SP-7470 JantarStd3 184 km 02:20:44 78.4 km/h 4 734
31 Finished Marcin Martyna MRM SP-3423 JantarStd3 185.97 km 02:26:14 76.3 km/h 0 700
32 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 ASW19 173.37 km 02:16:26 76.2 km/h 0 699
33 Finished Jaroslav Pincek H7 PINDAS ASW19 183.66 km 02:25:10 75.9 km/h 0 693
34 Finished Rafal Szczypka RSA SP-0037 JantarStd3 157.25 km 02:04:43 75.7 km/h 7 681
35 Finished Norbert Kiss CN HA-1974 JantarStd3 165.73 km 02:12:49 74.9 km/h 0 674
36 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 JantarStd3 164.12 km 02:11:36 74.8 km/h 0 673
37 Finished Vladimir Sohr XX OK-ALF JantarStd3 176.39 km 02:21:55 74.6 km/h 3 665
38 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 JantarStd3 154.36 km 02:07:04 72.9 km/h 1 637
39 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL JantarStd3 170.35 km 02:22:41 71.6 km/h 0 615
40 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Libelle 171.68 km 02:32:04 67.7 km/h 0 582
41 Finished Dmitry Andreyev D2A - ASW15 149.51 km 02:15:45 66.1 km/h 1 550
42 Finished Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH JantarStd3 151.54 km 02:15:05 67.3 km/h 0 537
43 Outland Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 JantarStd3 185.38 km 0 381
44 Outland Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASW19 133.9 km 0 275
45 Outland Marian Taros MAT OM-1958 JantarStd3 136.73 km 15 266
46 Outland Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 JantarStd3 126.31 km 0 260
47 Outland Miroslav Ladnak MIL OM-ORLE JantarStd3 95.65 km 0 197
48 Outland Vaclav Korinek VK OK-3806 ASW15 42.5 km 0 90
49 Outland Vratislav Danek VRA OK-7280 JantarStd3 39.86 km 0 82
50 Crashed Tomasz Siejek GD5 SP-0055 JantarStd3 106.8 km 13 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, nLift, Detour%...)


Briefing › Day 2 › 21.05.2011 › 20:00 CEST › sobota/saturday

Briefing

Server:CondorWorld Medlanky Cup
Password:
Date:21.05.2011
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:SlovakiaCE 6.0
Plane class:Club Class (IGC index used)
Task type:AAT/S minimum 120 min.
Race-in time:10 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:13:00:00
Condor date:26.06.2011
Start alt:max. 2400 m QNH


TakeOff:Medlanky
Start:RECKOVICE
1. TP:Otrokovice+ (25 km radius)
2. TP:Mor. Trebova (25 km radius)
3. TP:KURIM
Finish:Medlanky
Distance:222 km (min 132/max 316 km)


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: a lot of penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)