clock  CEST |  UTC | 2 from 89 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky

Quick News

26.06.2011
Take your
reward!

26.06.2011
We have winners!
Overall results »

26.06.2011
Day 7 - official results »

CondorWorld Medlánky Cup › Results › Day 3 › 28.05.2011

Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Overall Results

# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN SCORE
01 Finished Tomasz Siejek GD5 SP-0055 JantarStd3 249.5 km 02:19:33 107.3 km/h 5 995
02 Finished Dmitriy Balykin BAD CHARON JantarStd3 249.5 km 02:21:04 106.1 km/h 0 982
03 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN LS4 249.5 km 02:16:24 109.7 km/h 2 971
04 Finished Erik Praznovsky 3P OM-ERYC JantarStd3 249.5 km 02:22:49 104.8 km/h 0 961
05 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH ASW19 249.5 km 02:22:58 104.7 km/h 0 959
06 Finished Janos Cservenak HWK FG-1983 JantarStd3 249.5 km 02:23:03 104.6 km/h 1 957
07 Finished Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 JantarStd3 249.5 km 02:25:49 102.7 km/h 0 926
08 Finished Radek Mica RM OK-5417 ASW19 249.5 km 02:27:25 101.5 km/h 0 908
09 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 LS4 249.5 km 02:23:23 104.4 km/h 0 891
10 Finished Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE JantarStd3 249.5 km 02:29:15 100.3 km/h 0 889
11 Finished Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 JantarStd3 249.5 km 02:29:17 100.3 km/h 0 888
12 Finished Antal Szucs SIR SIRALY JantarStd3 249.5 km 02:29:27 100.2 km/h 0 886
13 Finished Lars Zinnkann LZN D-1978 ASW19 249.5 km 02:29:58 99.8 km/h 3 878
14 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 ASW19 249.5 km 02:30:19 99.6 km/h 0 877
15 Finished Sergio Solfa 1 LV-SDS ASW19 249.5 km 02:30:20 99.6 km/h 0 877
16 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 JantarStd3 249.5 km 02:30:47 99.3 km/h 0 872
17 Finished Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 JantarStd3 249.5 km 02:30:54 99.2 km/h 0 871
18 Finished Dmitry Bednyak DRD DRDIMAN LS4 249.5 km 02:25:31 102.9 km/h 3 864
19 Finished Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH JantarStd3 249.5 km 02:32:53 97.9 km/h 1 850
20 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW19 249.5 km 02:32:49 97.9 km/h 3 848
21 Finished Antonin Fischer AFI OK-1103 LS4 249.5 km 02:27:48 101.3 km/h 4 839
22 Finished Frantisek Jilek WEX WEX ASW19 249.5 km 02:34:09 97.1 km/h 1 837
23 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASW19 249.5 km 02:34:11 97.1 km/h 0 837
24 Finished Martin Kozar MK1 OM-2002 ASW19 249.5 km 02:35:08 96.5 km/h 0 828
25 Finished V Vlovs VL8 RU-VL8 LS4 249.5 km 02:29:55 99.8 km/h 0 821
26 Finished P Geza GP9 HA-PG JantarStd3 249.5 km 02:36:03 95.9 km/h 0 819
27 Finished Szymon Kolek ST3 SP-3224 JantarStd3 249.5 km 02:36:28 95.7 km/h 0 815
28 Finished Michal Szalek 4MS SP-7470 JantarStd3 249.5 km 02:37:06 95.3 km/h 0 809
29 Finished Norbert Kiss CN HA-1974 JantarStd3 249.5 km 02:39:38 93.8 km/h 0 784
30 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL JantarStd3 249.5 km 02:41:07 92.9 km/h 0 771
31 Finished Ladislav Cervinka LAD OK-1979 ASW15 249.5 km 02:47:41 89.3 km/h 0 756
32 Finished Jiri Ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 JantarStd3 249.5 km 02:44:56 90.8 km/h 0 736
33 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY LS4 249.5 km 02:40:01 93.6 km/h 1 723
34 Finished Dusan Masaryk DWA OM-RED JantarStd3 249.5 km 02:46:54 89.7 km/h 6 713
35 Finished Jaroslav Pincek H7 PINDAS ASW19 249.5 km 02:48:01 89.1 km/h 0 710
36 Finished Vladimir Sohr XX OK-ALF JantarStd3 249.5 km 02:48:20 88.9 km/h 0 707
37 Finished Marcin Martyna MRM SP-3423 JantarStd3 249.5 km 02:50:01 88 km/h 0 693
38 Finished Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 ASW19 249.5 km 02:52:58 86.5 km/h 0 669
39 Finished Vaclav Korinek VK OK-3806 ASW15 249.5 km 03:02:53 81.8 km/h 3 631
40 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 JantarStd3 249.5 km 03:00:39 82.9 km/h 7 603
41 Finished Marian Taros MAT OM-1958 JantarStd3 249.5 km 03:17:03 76 km/h 0 500
42 Outland Miroslav Ladnak MIL OM-ORLE JantarStd3 223.34 km 0 372
43 Outland Dariusz Banucha WY SP-1345 JantarStd3 218.24 km 0 364
44 Outland Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Libelle 205.33 km 2 351
45 Outland Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 ASW19 202.42 km 2 335
46 Finished Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 JantarStd3 249.5 km 02:45:14 90.6 km/h 534 200
47 Outland Frantisek Brablc BUM OK-3636 LS4 73 km 0 117
48 No IGC Rene Polewka BRA PT-XRP JantarStd3 149.1 km 0 0
49 No IGC Jozef Dubaj D82 OM-8732 JantarStd3 36.7 km 21 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, nLift, Detour%...)


Briefing › Day 3 › 28.05.2011 › 20:00 CEST › sobota/saturday

Briefing

Server:CondorWorld Medlanky Cup
Password:
Date:28.05.2011
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:SlovakiaCE 6.0
Plane class:Club Class (IGC index used)
Task type:Racing task
Race-in time:10 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:28.06.2011
Start alt:max. 2400 m QNH


TakeOff:Medlanky
Start:RECKOVICE
1. TP:Holesov
2. TP:LEDNICE MINARET
3. TP:Vyskov
4. TP:KURIM
Finish:Medlanky
Distance:249.5 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: a lot of penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)